?

Log in

 
 
31 March 2010 @ 12:18 am
Fandom Meme  
 

If you happened to be bored, and want something to pass your time, just leave a comment saying "Kiss me quick~" and I will pick three of your fandoms. Then you get to answer the following questions:

1. The character I first fell in love with
2. The character I never expected to love as much as I do now
3. The character everyone else loves that I don't
4. The character I love that everyone else hates
5. The character I used to love but don't any longer
6. The character I would shag anytime
7. The character I'd want to be like
8. The character I'd slap
9. A pairing that I love
10. A pairing that I despise
11. Favorite character
12. My five favorite characters
13. My five least favorite characters
14. Which character I am most like
15. My deep, dark fandom secret

rayray0826  chose Hey! Say! JUMP, Shinkenger and Super Junior for me.


Hey! Say! JUMP


1. The character I first fell in love with

Keito
2. The character I never expected to love as much as I do now
Daiki <3
3. The character everyone else loves that I don't
Yamada XD
4. The character I love that everyone else hates
Daiki D:
5. The character I used to love but don't any longer
Not applicable...? XD
6. The character I would shag anytime
Keito, obviously~ XD
7. The character I'd want to be like
Hikaru probably, a bit more funny i suppose haha
8. The character I'd slap
Yamada XD
9. A pairing that I love
Hikato
10. A pairing that I despise
Okayama?!
11. Favorite character
Keito
12. My five favorite characters

Keito, Daiki, Hikaru, Inoo, Ryutarou
13. My five least favorite characters
N/A, i like them all haha some more than others XD
14. Which character I am most like
I've been stamped as keito, so ima say keito :]
15. My deep, dark fandom secret
I like them in a not so normal way? i dunno im pretty much like an open book yo XD


Shinkenger

1. The character I first fell in love with
Chiaki, thanks yo rayray0826  XD
2. The character I never expected to love as much as I do now
Takeru?
3. The character everyone else loves that I don't
Not sure lmao like them all XD
4. The character I love that everyone else hates
again not sure haha
5. The character I used to love but don't any longer
Kotoha?
6. The character I would shag anytime
Takeru? Because rayray0826  already has chiaki XD
7. The character I'd want to be like
Takeru, need to be more goal oriented haha
8. The character I'd slap
no one really haha
9. A pairing that I love
Takeru and Chiaki haha
10. A pairing that I despise
Probably anything wit teh females? XD I'm just that gay pwahaha
11. Favorite character
Chiaki
12. My five favorite characters
All
13. My five least favorite characters

N/A
14. Which character I am most like
Genta lmao, I'm crazy XD
15. My deep, dark fandom secret
Probably the fact that I like the Super Sentai series? XD

Super Junior

1. The character I first fell in love with
Yesung XD
2. The character I never expected to love as much as I do now
Sungmin?
3. The character everyone else loves that I don't
HEECHUL OMG XD
4. The character I love that everyone else hates
Siwon D:
5. The character I used to love but don't any longer
Yesung, He use to be my number 1, but now hes 3 i think? XD
6. The character I would shag anytime
Siwon XD ... with Han Geng ofc XD
7. The character I'd want to be like
Ryeowook! His vocals <3
8. The character I'd slap
Kangin, you retard D:
9. A pairing that I love
SIHAN!!!
10. A pairing that I despise
HANCHUL </3
11. Favorite character
Siwon
12. My five favorite characters
Siwon, Han Geng, Yesung, Leeteuk, Kyuhyun
13. My five least favorite characters

I like them, just some more than others XD
14. Which character I am most like
I've been stamped as Leeteuk soo haha
15. My deep, dark fandom secret

I haven't listened to all their songs?

Tags:
 
 
ロケーション/Location: My Room
ムード/Mood: giddygiddy
音楽/Music: Kara - Lupin
 
 
 
rayray0826rayray0826 on March 31st, 2010 04:36 am (UTC)
Awesome post. You dislike Okayama? Hikato is awesome, but I'm currently reading HikaNoo. ^_^

Thanks for remembering me and letting me have Chiaki. He's sooo cute and amazing!!!! LOL re: any pairing with females. And yes, Kotoha annoys me too for some reason....

Shame! you haven't heard all of Super Junior's songs. :(
Kevin Phannareth: Hikato Hug <3kebinu on March 31st, 2010 04:41 am (UTC)
lmao yes, MASSIVELY DNW! XD It is right? oh i see

haha how can i not? XD pwahaha its not that kotoha annoys me, its just shes not my fave anymore XD

and if i remember correctly, you dont remember whos who in super junior, am i right? XD
diana kim.: &heartshappymint on March 31st, 2010 04:42 am (UTC)
I ♥ Yesung; I'm just throwing that out there :)
Kevin Phannareth: Siwon <3kebinu on March 31st, 2010 04:44 am (UTC)
yesung is so cute XD especially with glasses XD i actually have a friend who looks like a younger version of yesung XD
The Writer Formerly Known As . . .nyinfogirl on November 28th, 2010 04:56 am (UTC)
@.@ stalking your facebook page while posting Donghae's beautiful . . . found this . . . stealing.